BOYS

Saturday, December 17, 2016
Frederick Fraize 63 at Cannelton, IN 62 Cannelton High School Shoot Out
Atherton 68 vs.Frederick Fraize
(at Breckinridge County)
57 Cecilian Bank Tournament
Breckinridge County 81 vs. Fort Knox 51 Cecilian Bank Tournament
Moore 54 vs.Grayson County
(at Breckinridge County)
41 Cecilian Bank Tournament
McCreary Central 51 vs.Williamsburg
(at Whitley County)
33 Edgewood Supercenter Hardwood Classic
Mercer County 80 at Whitley County 61 Edgewood Supercenter Hardwood Classic
Danville 67 vs.Estill County
(at Garrard County)
49 Elleman Contracting Garrard Holiday Classic
Garrard County 62 vs. Union County 24 Elleman Contracting Garrard Holiday Classic
Somerset 59 vs.Bell County
(at Garrard County)
43 Elleman Contracting Garrard Holiday Classic
Western Hills 60 vs.Model
(at Garrard County)
54 Elleman Contracting Garrard Holiday Classic
East Ridge 59 at Prestonsburg 40 Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Elliott County 74 vs.Magoffin County
(at Prestonsburg)
59 Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Paintsville 59 vs.Shelby Valley
(at Prestonsburg)
56 Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
(overtime)
Christian Fellowship 66 vs. Community Christian (Paducah) 48 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Dawson Springs 81 vs.Egyptian, IL
(at Christian Fellowship)
49 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Fulton City 71 vs.Community Christian (Paducah)
(at Christian Fellowship)
56 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Fulton County 85 vs.Egyptian, IL
(at Christian Fellowship)
58 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Robertson County 46 vs.Dawson Springs
(at Christian Fellowship)
44 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Robertson County 66 vs.Fulton County
(at Christian Fellowship)
62 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
(overtime) (championship)
Trinity (Whitesville) 69 vs.Fulton City
(at Christian Fellowship)
46 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Trinity (Whitesville) 61 at Christian Fellowship 27 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Tri Cities, TN 61 vs.Pineville
(at Harrogate, TN)
55 J Frank White Classic
Campbell County 74 vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Newport)
63 John Turner Classic
Newport 79 vs. North College Hill, OH 71 John Turner Classic
Scott 64 vs.Aiken, OH
(at Newport)
56 John Turner Classic
Walton-Verona 59 vs.Conner
(at Newport)
54 John Turner Classic
Bath County 52 vs.Augusta
(at Rowan County)
49 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Breathitt County 84 vs.Fleming County
(at Rowan County)
64 Kentucky Bank Challenge
East Carter 70 vs.Jackson County
(at Rowan County)
68 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Franklin County 60 vs.Montgomery County
(at Rowan County)
45 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Grant County 63 vs.Buckhorn
(at Rowan County)
54 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Greenup County 73 vs.East Jessamine
(at Rowan County)
67 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Rowan County)
59 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Madison Southern 74 vs.Lawrence County
(at Rowan County)
70 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Oldham County 70 vs.Madison Central
(at Rowan County)
68 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Rowan County 83 vs. Sheldon Clark 78 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Southwestern 80 vs.Lawrence County
(at Rowan County)
69 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Southwestern 70 vs.Eastern
(at Rowan County)
57 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Taylor County 51 vs.Holmes
(at Rowan County)
50 Kentucky Bank Challenge
West Carter 62 vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Rowan County)
60 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Bowling Green 60 vs.Doss
(at Fairdale)
50 King of the Bluegrass
Covington Catholic 60 vs.North Hardin
(at Fairdale)
33 King of the Bluegrass
Fern Creek 73 vs.Christian County
(at Fairdale)
68 King of the Bluegrass
Marshall County 67 vs.Daviess County
(at Murray)
56 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
Murray 54 vs. Evangelical Christian, TN 43 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
Murray 79 vs. West Creek, TN 64 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
Warren East 72 vs.Graves County
(at Murray)
65 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
West Creek, TN 74 vs.Paris
(at Murray)
67 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
Capitol Christian Academy, MD 81 at Pikeville 75 Pikeville Invitational
Pulaski County 86 vs.Evangel Christian
(at Pikeville)
40 Pikeville Invitational
Lexington Catholic 59 vs.Calusa Prep, FL
(at Boca Raton, FL)
49 Rock Holiday Classic
Masters Academy, FL 74 vs.Knox Central
(at Boca Raton, FL)
69 Rock Holiday Classic
Leuzinger, CA 82 vs.Boyd County
(at Bishop Gorman, NV)
39 Tarkanian Classic
Adair County 79 at Elizabethtown 52
Allen Central 70 vs. June Buchanan 55
Anderson County 63 at Harrison County 54
Berea 69 at Heritage Academy 26
Bullitt Central 67 at Brown 51
Bullitt East 69 vs. Waggener 66
Burgin 80 at Silver Grove 53
Calvary Christian 69 at Beth Haven 62
Christian Academy-Louisville 71 vs. Louisville Collegiate 38
Eminence 104 at St. Francis 63
Fort Campbell 71 at Trigg County 67
Glasgow 72 vs. Shawnee 62
Green County 59 vs. Thomas Nelson 47
Greenwood 66 at Hart County 38
Highlands 61 at Bishop Brossart 29
Indian Hill (Cincinnati), OH 43 at Boone County 30
Knott County Central 82 at Cordia 70
Livingston Central 59 at Hickman County 51
Logan County 56 at South Warren 26
Lyon County 67 vs.Carlisle County 52
Male 79 at Mason County 72
Marion County 87 vs. Campbellsville 82 (overtime)
Owsley County 75 vs. Jenkins 71
Perry County Central 70 at Hazard 64
Phelps 55 at Betsy Layne 41
Pike County Central 77 vs. Cabell Midland, WV 59
Powell County 74 at South Floyd 72
Rose Hill Christian 66 vs. Piarist School 31
St. Xavier 81 vs. John Paul College, Australia (St. Xavier 37
Tates Creek 57 at Woodford County 37
University Heights 78 at McCracken County 77
Webster County 73 vs. Crittenden County 47
Williamstown 67 vs. Lloyd Memorial 55

 

GIRLS

Saturday, December 17, 2016
Grant County 69 vs.Hancock County
(at Berea)
42 Berea Holiday Classic
Moore 58 vs.Knox Central
(at Berea)
57 Berea Holiday Classic
(overtime)
Shelby Valley 65 vs.Hancock County
(at Berea)
25 Berea Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley 65 vs.Bryan Station
(at Berea)
39 Berea Holiday Classic
Frederick Fraize 42 vs.Columbus Christian, IN
(at Cannelton, IN)
27 Cannelton High School Shoot Out
Frederick Fraize 59 at Cannelton, IN 50 Cannelton High School Shoot Out
Trinity (Whitesville) 60 vs.Cannelton, IN
(at Various Sites)
47 Cannelton Shoot-Out
Trinity (Whitesville) 48 vs.Columbus Christian, IN
(at Various Sites)
25 Cannelton Shoot-Out
Pineville 74 vs.Jellico, TN
(at Harrogate, TN)
32 J Frank White Classic
Doss 72 at Waggener 64 Lady Cat Classic
Fern Creek 75 vs.Jeffersontown
(at Waggener)
38 Lady Cat Classic
Jeffersontown 57 at Waggener 46 Lady Cat Classic
North Oldham 65 vs.Southern
(at Waggener)
58 Lady Cat Classic
(triple overtime)
Presentation 62 vs.Shawnee
(at Waggener)
35 Lady Cat Classic
Presentation 66 vs.North Oldham
(at Waggener)
46 Lady Cat Classic
(championship)
Shawnee 68 vs.Southern
(at Waggener)
49 Lady Cat Classic
Adair County 55 vs. Lynn Camp 36 McDonalds Classic
Casey County 62 vs.South Laurel
(at Adair County)
46 McDonalds Classic
Pikeville 68 vs. Magoffin County 39 Pikeville Invitational
Pikeville 79 vs. Jenkins 44 Pikeville Invitational
West Carter 52 vs.Belfry
(at Pikeville)
45 Pikeville Invitational
Hamilton Heights Christian Academy, TN 57 vs.East Carter
(at Smyrna, TN)
30 She Got Game Classic
Boyd County 60 vs.Coronado, NV
(at Bishop Gorman, NV)
53 Tarkanian Classic
Bath County 76 vs. Jackson City 44
Betsy Layne 60 vs. Phelps 45
Bracken County 64 at Robertson County 30
Breathitt County 71 at Riverside Christian 32
Bullitt East 67 vs. North Hardin 33
Caldwell County 51 vs. Paducah Tilghman 41
Cooper 60 at Mother of Mercy, OH 50
Dixie Heights 69 vs. Villa Madonna 13
Eminence 58 at St. Francis 41
Estill County 63 vs. Knott County Central 60
Fairview 51 vs. Allen Central 45
Gallatin County 65 at Carroll County 34
Graves County 57 at Hopkinsville 44
Greenup County 47 vs. Menifee County 35
Letcher County Central 47 at East Ridge 45 (overtime)
Madisonville-North Hopkins 46 at Warren Central 27
Marion County 50 vs. Campbellsville 26
Meade County 75 vs. Breckinridge County 71
Murray 68 vs. McLean County 33
Newport 61 at Lloyd Memorial 48
Newport Central Catholic 72 vs. Dayton 52
Notre Dame 59 at Montgomery County 44
Paintsville 70 vs. Pike County Central 54
Perry County Central 90 at Powell County 54
Rose Hill Christian 53 vs. Piarist School 45
Simon Kenton 71 at Walton-Verona 42
South Floyd 57 at June Buchanan 27
South Oldham 57 at Shelby County 48
Tates Creek 59 vs. Model 38
Taylor County 51 at Cumberland County 39
Union County 59 at Dawson Springs 48
Whitley County 39 vs. Harrison County 36
Williamsburg 47 at Oneida Baptist Institute 17

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here