Schedule for game for the 2nd week of the 2016 high school football playoffs for Class 1A-6A

Holy Cross (Louisville) at Beechwood 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Crittenden County at Bethlehem 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Frankfort at Kentucky Country Day 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Raceland at Nicholas County 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Fairview at Paintsville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pineville at Pikeville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbellsville at Russellville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hazard at Williamsburg 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Washington County at Christian Academy-Louisville 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
DeSales at Glasgow 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Danville at Leslie County 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Somerset at Lexington Christian 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Butler County at Mayfield 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lloyd Memorial at Newport Central Catholic 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Murray at Owensboro Catholic 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Holy Cross (Covington) at Walton-Verona 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Fleming County at Belfry 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Adair County at Caldwell County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Boyle County at Central 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bell County at Corbin 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Paducah Tilghman at Elizabethtown 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Casey County at Estill County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bardstown at Lexington Catholic 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pike County Central at Russell 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ashland Blazer at Bourbon County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Wayne County at East Jessamine 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Allen County-Scottsville at Franklin-Simpson 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
South Warren at Hopkinsville 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Spencer County at John Hardin 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenup County at Johnson Central 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Mercer County at Rockcastle County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Collins at Shelby County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Christian County at Bowling Green 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Doss at Covington Catholic 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Dixie Heights at Fern Creek 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
North Bullitt at Madison Southern 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenwood at Owensboro 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bullitt Central at South Oldham 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
North Laurel at Southwestern 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pulaski County at Whitley County 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Tates Creek vs.TBA 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ballard at Central Hardin 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pleasure Ridge Park at Male 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Cooper at Ryle 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Conner at Scott County 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbell County at Simon Kenton 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
DuPont Manual at St. Xavier 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Eastern at Trinity (Louisville) 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron
SHARE