Thursday, October 5, 2017
Atherton 41 vs. Iroquois 20
Beechwood 49 at Bellevue 0
Bracken County 45 vs. Bishop Brossart 26
Central 28 at Waggener 7
Corbin 65 vs. Jackson County 6
Doss 21 at Fern Creek 20
Fleming County 14 vs. West Carter 9
Henry Clay 48 vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar 6
Jeffersontown 13 at Seneca 6
Knott County Central 47 at Magoffin County 12
Logan County 13 vs. Hopkinsville 12
Owen County 21 vs. Carroll County 20
Pleasure Ridge Park 24 at Butler 21
Prestonsburg 34 at Shelby Valley 17
Russell 49 at Pendleton County 14
Southern 30 at Fairdale 19
Tates Creek 17 vs. Madison Central 10
Western 28 at Moore 22
Friday, October 6, 2017
Caldwell County 37 at Trigg County 6 139 Bowl
Anderson County 44 at Woodford County 14
Ashland Blazer 71 at East Carter 0
Ballard Memorial 74 at Crittenden County 70
Bath County 47 at Lewis County 6
Belfry 35 at Cabell Midland (Ona), WV 14
Bell County 41 at Clay County 21
Bethlehem 42 vs. Caverna 8
Bourbon County 56 vs. Holmes 34
Boyle County 48 at Garrard County 7
Breathitt County 54 vs. Morgan County 26
Bullitt Central 21 at Oldham County 19
Campbell County 54 at Conner 28
Casey County 70 at McCreary Central 30
Christian County 43 vs. Apollo 21
Covington Catholic 30 vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis), IN 7
Danville 37 at Somerset 26
Daviess County 55 vs. Muhlenberg County 6
DeSales 21 at Christian Academy-Louisville 3
East Jessamine 28 vs. Taylor County 20
East Ridge 35 vs. Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA 25
Elizabethtown 63 at Adair County 0
Floyd Central 48 at Sheldon Clark 0
Fort Knox 44 vs. Webster County 0
Franklin County 20 at Spencer County 0
Hazard 37 vs. Phelps 8
Henry County 40 at Bardstown 31
Highlands 47 vs. Dixie Heights 0
John Hardin 42 vs. Valley 28
Johnson Central 51 at Greenup County 14
Kentucky Country Day 42 at Holy Cross (Louisville) 37
Lafayette 38 vs. George Rogers Clark 14
Lawrence County 38 at Pike County Central 36
Leslie County 35 vs. Betsy Layne 8
Lexington Catholic 71 vs. Western Hills 49
Lloyd Memorial 36 at Newport 8
Ludlow 60 at Dayton 8
Lynn Camp 53 at Pineville 0
Madison Southern 36 at Montgomery County 30
Male 37 vs. Bryan Station 6
Mason County 54 at Harrison County 48 (double overtime)(double overtime)
McCracken County 40 at Henderson County 25
McLean County 22 at Todd County Central 0
Mercer County 40 at West Jessamine 8
North Bullitt 53 at Nelson County 7
North Hardin 40 vs. Meade County 26
North Laurel 43 vs. Letcher County Central 7
Owensboro 56 vs. Marshall County 6
Owensboro Catholic 43 vs. Hancock County 8
Paintsville 43 at Fairview 22
Paris 13 at Nicholas County 6
Pikeville 42 at Calloway County 6
Powell County 41 at Estill County 30
Pulaski County 41 at Lincoln County 20
Ravenwood (Brentwood), TN 31 vs. South Warren 17
Rockcastle County 46 vs. Russell County 21
Rowan County 42 at Boyd County 6
Ryle 34 at Cooper 14
Scott County 55 vs. Frederick Douglass 21
Shelby County 23 at North Oldham 20
Simon Kenton 64 at Boone County 0
South Oldham 48 vs. Bullitt East 13
Southwestern 64 vs. South Laurel 23
St. Xavier 56 at DuPont Manual 34
Taft (Cincinnati), OH 42 at Scott 35
Trinity (Louisville) 45 vs. Eastern 0
Union County 25 at Fort Campbell 21
Walton-Verona 56 at Trimble County 0
Washington County 49 at Shawnee 6
Wayne County 51 vs. Knox Central 28
West Carroll (Atwood), TN 29 vs. Fulton City 6
Whitley County 27 at Perry County Central 20
Williamsburg 30 at Harlan 6
Berea at Clinton County 7:00 PM
SHARE