Thursday, November 2, 2017
Paintsville 41 vs. Nicholas County 21 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Friday, November 3, 2017
Bethlehem 48 vs. Fulton County 0 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bracken County 36 vs. Fairview 6 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbellsville 49 vs. Fulton City 0 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Crittenden County 69 vs. Caverna 0 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Frankfort 42 vs. Bellevue 0 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hazard 50 vs. Pineville 22 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Holy Cross (Louisville) 30 at Ludlow 21 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Kentucky Country Day 55 vs. Dayton 0 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lynn Camp 32 vs. Phelps 26 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pikeville 47 vs. Harlan 14 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Raceland 55 vs. Bishop Brossart 14 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Russellville 41 vs. Fort Knox 8 Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Christian Academy-Louisville 49 vs. Carroll County 6 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Danville 57 vs. East Ridge 16 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
DeSales 48 vs. Gallatin County 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Glasgow 64 vs. Holy Cross (Covington) 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hancock County 62 vs. Ballard Memorial 12 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lexington Christian 48 vs. Leslie County 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lloyd Memorial 43 vs. Green County 6 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Mayfield 55 vs. Todd County Central 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Monroe County 36 vs. Newport 6 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Murray 49 vs. McLean County 27 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Newport Central Catholic 37 vs.Metcalfe County
(at Newport )
12 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Owensboro Catholic 74 vs.Webster County
(at Steele Stadium, KWC)
0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Prestonsburg 35 vs. Middlesboro 14 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Somerset 42 at Shelby Valley 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Walton-Verona 72 vs. Shawnee 0 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Washington County 20 at Owen County 19 Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Belfry 63 vs. Thomas Nelson 26 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bell County 48 at Breathitt County 8 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Boyle County 47 vs. West Carter 14 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Caldwell County 43 vs. Hart County 14 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Casey County 51 vs. Morgan County 0 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Central 50 vs. Pike County Central 0 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Corbin 57 vs. Knott County Central 6 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Elizabethtown 47 vs. Trigg County 6 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Floyd Central 43 vs. Henry County 35 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Garrard County 20 at Fleming County 14 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
LaRue County 14 vs. Union County 0 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lexington Catholic 49 vs. Bath County 39 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Paducah Tilghman 45 vs. Edmonson County 0 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Powell County 47 vs. Jackson County 14 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Waggener 41 vs. Lawrence County 24 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Western Hills 29 at Russell 20 Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ashland Blazer 52 vs. Holmes 6 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bourbon County 34 vs. Greenup County 30 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Collins 34 vs. West Jessamine 13 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
East Jessamine 42 vs. North Oldham 6 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Franklin-Simpson 43 vs. Hopkins County Central 6 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hopkinsville 21 at Warren East 7 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Johnson Central 43 vs. Mason County 0 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Knox Central 35 vs. John Hardin 13 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Logan County 54 vs. Warren Central 18 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Madisonville-North Hopkins 28 vs. Allen County-Scottsville 7 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Mercer County 27 at Franklin County 24 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Rockcastle County 30 at Moore 22 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Scott 49 vs. Rowan County 7 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Shelby County 38 at Taylor County 28 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Wayne County 43 vs. Valley 0 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Western 43 vs. Clay County 0 Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Anderson County 14 at Fern Creek 7 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bowling Green 48 vs. Owensboro 14 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bullitt Central 18 vs.Dixie Heights
(at Nelson County)
14 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Christian County 54 vs. Barren County 6 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Covington Catholic 56 vs. Bullitt East 14 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Doss 58 vs. Woodford County 15 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenwood 51 at Apollo 31 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Harlan County 40 at Pulaski County 0 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Highlands 34 vs. Oldham County 7 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Madison Southern 36 vs. Atherton 3 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Montgomery County 52 vs. Southern 24 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
North Laurel 43 vs. Lincoln County 6 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
South Warren 38 vs. Graves County 12 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Southwestern 56 vs. Perry County Central 8 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Whitley County 34 vs. South Laurel 21 Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ballard 20 vs. Boone County 12 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Butler 20 at Ryle 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbell County 19 vs. Eastern 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Central Hardin 42 vs. Ohio County 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Daviess County 33 at North Hardin 7 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Frederick Douglass 28 vs. Lafayette 12 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Henderson County 21 vs. Meade County 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Henry Clay 20 at Madison Central 7 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Male 64 vs. Conner 0 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
McCracken County 48 vs. Muhlenberg County 0 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pleasure Ridge Park 37 at Cooper 12 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Scott County 43 vs. George Rogers Clark 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Simon Kenton 48 vs. Jeffersontown 17 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
St. Xavier 36 vs. DuPont Manual 7 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Tates Creek 53 vs. Bryan Station 14 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Trinity (Louisville) 70 vs. Seneca 0 Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Friday, November 10, 2017
Frankfort at Beechwood 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Russellville at Campbellsville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bethlehem at Crittenden County 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lynn Camp at Hazard 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Holy Cross (Louisville) at Kentucky Country Day 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bracken County at Paintsville 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Raceland at Paris 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pikeville at Williamsburg 7:30 PM Class 1A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Somerset at Danville 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Washington County at DeSales 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Newport Central Catholic at Glasgow 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Monroe County at Lloyd Memorial 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hancock County at Mayfield 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Murray at Owensboro Catholic 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Lexington Christian at Prestonsburg 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Christian Academy-Louisville at Walton-Verona 7:30 PM Class 2A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Waggener at Belfry 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Western Hills at Boyle County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
LaRue County at Caldwell County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Floyd Central at Central 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bell County at Corbin 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Paducah Tilghman at Elizabethtown 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Garrard County at Lexington Catholic 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Casey County at Powell County 7:30 PM Class 3A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bourbon County at Ashland Blazer 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Shelby County at Collins 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Mercer County at East Jessamine 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Madisonville-North Hopkins at Franklin-Simpson 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Hopkinsville at Logan County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Johnson Central at Scott 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Rockcastle County at Wayne County 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Knox Central at Western 7:30 PM Class 4A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Greenwood at Bowling Green 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
South Warren at Christian County 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Bullitt Central at Covington Catholic 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Montgomery County at Doss 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Anderson County at Madison Southern 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Harlan County at North Laurel 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Highlands at South Oldham 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Whitley County at Southwestern 7:30 PM Class 5A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Henderson County at Central Hardin 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Butler at Male 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Daviess County at McCracken County 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Henry Clay at Scott County 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Ballard at Simon Kenton 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Pleasure Ridge Park at St. Xavier 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Frederick Douglass at Tates Creek 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
Campbell County at Trinity (Louisville) 7:30 PM Class 6A Russell Athletic/KHSAA Commonwealth Gridiron Bowl
SHARE