2015 King of the Bluegrass bracket

SCORES:

WED – DEC 23
BULLITT EAST 64, NORTH HARDIN 54 (3RD PLACE)
DUNBAR 72, EVANSTON 73 (5TH PLACE)
OWEN COUNTY 51, BALLARD 64
BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 71, TRINITY 64

TUE – DEC 22
BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 64, NORTH HARDIN 59
TRINITY 69, BULLITT EAST 66
EVANSTON 72, FERN CREEK 45
DUNBAR 57, CENTRAL 56
BOWLING GREEN 78, FAIRDALE 50
OWEN COUNTY 75, TAYLOR COUNTY 63
BALLARD 66, WAGGENER 53

MON – DEC 21
BULLITT EAST 82, CENTRAL 73
NORTH HARDIN 60, FERN CREEK 54
TRINITY 81, DUNBAR 70
BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 60, EVANSTON 49
TAYLOR COUNTY 67 WAGGENER 56
BALLARD 65, BOWLING GREEN 62

SAT – DEC 19
CENTRAL 90, TAYLOR COUNTY 81
BULLITT EAST 67, WAGGENER 58
BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 69, GAINESVILLE 60
EVANSTON 77, MIAMI SENIOR 75

FRI – DEC 18
FERN CREEK 59, BOWLING GREEN 47
TRINITY 63, OWEN COUNTY 56
DUNBAR 89, FAIRDALE 58
NORTH HARDIN 49, BALLARD 47

2015 KOB ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Bob White Most Valuable Player
Darius Garland – Brentwood Academy
Ralph Beard Spirit Award
Carson Williams – Owen County
 
Jeremiah Oatsvall……Brentwood Academy
Garrett Suedekum…..Brentwood Academy
Jacob King…………………………………..Trinity
Gabe Schmitt………………………………..Trinity
Tyler Sharpe………………………….Bullitt East
Jared Farris…………………………..Bullitt East
Tony Jackson……………………..North Hardin
Darius Williams…………………………..Dunbar
Taveion Hollingsworth…………………Dunbar
Nojel Eastern…………………………..Evanston
Jamil Wilson………………………………..Ballard
Carson Williams…………………Owen County
Quentin Goodin…………………Taylor County
David Sloan……………………….Taylor County

 

PHOTOS

Taylor County vs Waggener - PHOTOS
Taylor County vs Waggener – PHOTOS
Owen County vs Fairdale - PHOTOS
Owen County vs Fairdale – PHOTOS
Trinity vs Dunbar - PHOTOS
Trinity vs Dunbar – PHOTOS
Central vs Bullitt East - PHOTOS
Central vs Bullitt East – PHOTOS
Bowling Green vs Ballard - PHOTOS
Bowling Green vs Ballard – PHOTOS
2015 King of the Bluegrass basketball tournament
Waggener vs Bullitt East – PHOTOS
2015 King of the Bluegrass basketball tournament
Central vs Taylor County – PHOTOS
King of the Bluegrass 2015
North Hardin vs Ballard – PHOTOS
high school basketball
Dunbar vs Fairdale – PHOTOS
King of the Bluegrass 2015
Owen County vs Trinity – PHOTOS

VIDEOS

2015 King of the Bluegrass
Central vs Taylor Co [GAME] – VIDEO
Owen County High School Rebels basketball 2015-16
Carson Williams 3 DUNKS – VIDEO
King of the Bluegrass cofounder
Lloyd Gardner On Organizing KOBG – VIDEO
Fairdale High School basketball 2015-16
Coach David Hicks on 2015 KOBG
Owen County High School Rebels basketball 2015-16
Carson Williams On 2015 KOBG – VIDEO
Waggener High School
Nicholas Kratholm Above the Rim – VIDEO
Taylor County High School Cardinals
Quentin Goodin Scores 27 vs Central – VIDEO
David Sloan drops 42 Pts - VIDEO
David Sloan drops 42 Pts – VIDEO
North Hardin High School Trojans basketball 2015-16
Andre Harris on win over Ballard
North Hardin High School Trojans
Tony Jackson On WIn vs Ballard
Central High School Yellowjackets basketball 2015-16
Brandon Wells On Central HS Win
Taylor County High School Cardinals basketball 2015-16
David Sloan on Taylor Co Loss
Central High School Yellowjackets basketball 2015-16
Coach Doug Bibby On Central Win
Bullitt East High School Chargers basketball 2015-16
Coach Blackburn – Bullitt East HS – VIDEO
Game winner vs ballard in 2015 king of the bluegrass
Tony Jackson Buzzer Beater – VIDEO
Friday, December 18
Game 1 West Gym 4:30pm North Hardin def. Ballard 49-47
Game 2 6:00pm Dunbar def. Fairdale 89-58
Game 3 7:30pm Trinity def. Owen County 63-56
Game 4 9:00pm Fern Creek def. Bowling Green 59-47

Saturday, December 19
Game 5 West Gym 4:30pm Gainesville vs. Brentwood Academy
Game 6 6:00pm Bullitt East vs. Waggener
Game 7 7:30pm Taylor County vs. Central
Game 8 9:00pm Evanston Township vs. Miami Senior

Monday, December 21
Game 9 West Gym 4:30pm Brentwood Academy vs. Evanston Township
Game 10 6:00pm Dunbar vs. Trinity
Game 11 7:30pm North Hardin vs. Fern Creek
Game 12 9:00pm Bullitt East vs. Central
Game 13 East Gym 4:30pm Gainesville vs. Miami Senior
Game 14 6:00pm Fairdale vs. Owen County
Game 15 7:30pm Ballard vs. Bowling Green
Game 16 9:00pm Waggener vs. Taylor County

Tuesday, December 22
Game 17 West Gym 4:30pm Fern Creek vs. Evanston Township
Game 18 6:00pm Dunbar vs. Central
Game 19 7:30pm North Hardin  vs. Brentwood Academy
Game 20 9:00pm Trinity vs. Bullitt East
Game 21 East Gym 430/6pm Bowling Green vs. Fairdale
Game 22 6:00pm
Game 23 7:30pm Owen County vs. Taylor County
Game 24 9:00pm Ballard vs. Waggener

Wednesday, December 23
Game 25 West Gym
3:00pm
Owen County vs Ballard
Game 26 4:30pm Dunbar vs Evanston
Game 27 6:00pm Bullitt East vs North Hardin
Game 28 7:30pm Trinity vs Brentwood

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here