BOYS

Friday, December 30, 2016
Oldham County 67 vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Apollo)
49 Apollo Holiday Basketball Tournament
Trinity (Louisville) 69 vs.Buford, GA
(at Bristol, TN)
66 Arby’s Classic
Westchester, CA 54 vs.Scott County
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
53 Beach Ball Classic
Louisville Collegiate 57 at Beth Haven 55 Beth Haven Holiday Classic
(championship) (overtime)
Model 56 vs.Bethlehem
(at Beth Haven)
55 Beth Haven Holiday Classic
Portland Christian 58 vs.Evangel Christian
(at Beth Haven)
51 Beth Haven Holiday Classic
Christian County 84 vs.Castle, IN
(at Caldwell County)
76 Caldwell Hoops Classic
Corinth, MS 54 at Caldwell County 32 Caldwell Hoops Classic
Mitchell, TN 57 at Caldwell County 38 Caldwell Hoops Classic
Adair County 79 vs.Green County
(at Campbellsville)
50 Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Marion County 81 vs.Metcalfe County
(at Campbellsville)
47 Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Mercer County 82 vs.Betsy Layne
(at Campbellsville)
24 Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Monroe County 63 at Campbellsville 57 Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Eastside, VA 58 vs.Bell County
(at Prior Center, VA)
41 Coalfield Clash
Carlisle County 57 at Crittenden County 56 Crittenden County Classic
Lyon County 73 vs.Ballard Memorial
(at Crittenden County)
53 Crittenden County Classic
Corbin 76 vs. Knox Central 71 Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Daniel Clinton, SC 86 vs.Franklin County
(at Corbin)
49 Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
St. Xavier 43 vs.Canterbury, FL
(at Orlando, FL)
31 Jim Clark Hornet Holiday Tournament
Campbell County 59 vs.Woodford County
(at Lloyd Memorial)
33 Lloyd Memorial Tournament
Conner 63 vs.Ryle
(at Lloyd Memorial)
50 Lloyd Memorial Tournament
Holmes 82 vs.Dayton
(at Lloyd Memorial)
29 Lloyd Memorial Tournament
Lloyd Memorial 65 vs. Newport 60 Lloyd Memorial Tournament
Daviess County 63 vs.Grayson County
(at LaRue County)
49 Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
LaRue County 71 vs. North Bullitt 57 Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Bartram Trail, FL 62 vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at Panama City Beach, FL)
52 Marlin Christmas Classic
Marshall County 46 vs.Centennial,TN
(at Panama City Beach, FL)
37 Marlin Christmas Classic
Doss 62 vs.Murray
(at Bowling Green)
50 Meijer Holiday Classic
Greenwood 61 vs.South Warren
(at Bowling Green)
50 Meijer Holiday Classic
Male 72 vs.Owensboro
(at Bowling Green)
70 Meijer Holiday Classic
Belfry 63 vs. Prestonsburg 50 Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Letcher County Central 86 vs.Trimble County
(at Belfry)
54 Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Madison Southern 52 vs.East Ridge
(at Belfry)
44 Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Magoffin County 66 vs.Shelby Valley
(at Belfry)
64 Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Phelps 71 vs.Fleming County
(at Belfry)
69 Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Iroquois 62 at Nelson County 60 Nelson County Classic
Williamstown 66 vs.Western Hills
(at Nelson County)
62 Nelson County Classic
(overtime)
University Heights 73 vs.Kinston, NC
(at Wilmington, NC)
63 Phenom Hoop Report/Joe Miller Invitational
Buckhorn 62 vs.Claiborne, TN
(at Pineville)
53 Pine Mountain Classic
McCreary Central 68 vs.Morgan County
(at Pineville)
44 Pine Mountain Classic
Pineville 77 vs. Berea 66 Pine Mountain Classic
South Floyd 67 vs.Middlesboro
(at Pineville)
62 Pine Mountain Classic
Williamsburg 58 vs.Jackson City
(at Pineville)
47 Pine Mountain Classic
Bourbon County 74 vs.Harrison County
(at Powell County)
72 Red River Classic
Henderson County 49 at Powell County 44 Red River Classic
Walton-Verona 64 vs.Nicholas County
(at Powell County)
50 Red River Classic
Wolfe County 98 vs.Boone County
(at Powell County)
71 Red River Classic
Friendship Christian, TN 83 vs.Owsley County
(at Jamestown, TN)
43 Southeastern Christmas Invitational
Anderson County 64 vs.Bath County
(at Greenup County)
54 Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
East Carter 49 vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Greenup County)
42 Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Greenup County 74 vs. West Carter 65 Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Paintsville 49 vs.Allen Central
(at Greenup County)
26 Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Waggener 69 vs.Riverview, FL
(at Sarasota, FL)
67 Suncoast Holiday Classic
(championship) (overtime)
Pikeville 53 vs.Hialeah, FL
(at Daytona Beach, FL)
41 Sunshine Classic
Rowan County 72 vs.Chapmanville, WV
(at Daytona Beach, FL)
64 Sunshine Classic
Augusta 58 vs.St. Patrick
(at Ripley, OH)
27 The Battle of the Bridges
Bracken County 74 vs.Felicity-Franklin, OH
(at Ripley, OH)
44 The Battle of the Bridges
Cooper 49 at Lexington Catholic 45 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
(championship)
George Rogers Clark 66 vs.Fayette County, GA
(at Lexington Catholic)
56 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Graves County 53 vs.Sheldon Clark
(at Lexington Catholic)
39 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Henry Clay 50 vs.Marina, CA
(at Lexington Catholic)
39 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Lafayette 57 vs.Paris
(at Lexington Catholic)
50 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Paul Laurence Dunbar 56 vs.Perry County Central
(at Lexington Catholic)
54 Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Barren County 61 vs. Glasgow 51
Bellevue 52 at Calvary Christian 47
Burgin 61 vs. Trinity (Whitesville) 55
Fulton City 50 vs. Trigg County 39
Hancock County 59 vs. Butler County 56 (double overtime)
Hopkins County Central 78 at Todd County Central 75
Lee County 75 vs. Menifee County 73
North College Hill, OH 45 at Ludlow 42
Sciotoville Community East, OH 66 at Raceland 58
Whitefield Academy 72 vs. Covington Latin 40

 

GIRLS

Friday, December 30, 2016
Fulton County 65 vs.Joppa-Maple Grove, IL
(at Community Christian Academy)
22 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Mayfield 52 vs.Fulton County
(at Community Christian Academy)
49 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Mayfield 69 vs.Community Christian (Paducah)
(at Community Christian Academy)
27 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Carterville, IL 60 vs.Graves County
(at Benton, IL)
56 Benton Holiday Tournament
North Laurel 69 vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at Clinton County)
46 Best of the Lakes Holiday Classic
North Laurel 82 at Clinton County 60 Best of the Lakes Holiday Classic
Kingsport, VA 50 vs.East Carter
(at Hampton, VA)
37 Boo Williams/Ronald Curry Christmas Tournament
Caldwell County 56 vs. Corinth, MS 53 Caldwell County Christmas Tournament
(overtime)
Corinth, MS 72 vs.Livingston Central
(at Caldwell County)
56 Caldwell County Christmas Tournament
Livingston Central 58 vs.Hickman County
(at Caldwell County)
42 Caldwell County Christmas Tournament
Mason County 50 vs.Carrollton, GA
(at Charleston, SC)
44 Carolina Invitational
(championship)
Cumberland Gap, TN 45 at Pineville 40 Chain Rock Classic
Pineville 60 vs. Claiborne, TN 58 Chain Rock Classic
North Bullitt 45 vs.South Walton Beach, FL
(at Destin, FL)
25 Destin Holiday Classic
Green County 57 vs.Webster County
(at South Warren)
52 FNB Holiday Bash
Henry Clay 49 vs.Owensboro Catholic
(at South Warren)
46 FNB Holiday Bash
Monroe County 81 vs.Mercy
(at South Warren)
62 FNB Holiday Bash
Boone County 56 vs.Morgan County
(at Breathitt County)
28 J.P Deaton Classic
Owsley County 57 vs.Elliott County
(at Breathitt County)
42 J.P Deaton Classic
Perry County Central 66 vs.Wolfe County
(at Breathitt County)
41 J.P Deaton Classic
Perry County Central 90 at Breathitt County 63 J.P Deaton Classic
Marshall County 51 vs.Miami Northwestern, FL
(at Orlando, FL)
36 KSA Events Holiday Tournament
Conner 73 vs. George Rogers Clark 60 LaRosa’s Holiday Classic
(championship)
Dixie Heights 45 vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Conner)
27 LaRosa’s Holiday Classic
Highlands 73 vs.Lafayette
(at Conner)
29 LaRosa’s Holiday Classic
Nelson County 76 vs.Corbin
(at Conner)
44 LaRosa’s Holiday Classic
Clay County 72 at Hazard 57 Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic
Holmes 55 vs.Knott County Central
(at Hazard)
42 Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic
(champsionship)
Magoffin County 65 vs.East Ridge
(at Hazard)
64 Lady Bulldog Holiday Classic
Mosley, FL 54 vs.Fairdale
(at Panama City, FL)
50 Marlins Holiday Classic
Heritage, TN 59 vs.Paintsville
(at Raceland)
43 Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
(championship)
Lewis County 67 at Raceland 51 Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
St. Henry 62 vs.Nicholas County
(at Raceland)
56 Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
(overtime)
West Carter 68 vs.Berea
(at Raceland)
41 Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
Apollo 45 vs.South Gibson, TN
(at Murray)
41 Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Hopkinsville 66 vs.Daviess County
(at Murray)
51 Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Murray 60 vs. Bowling Green 50 Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
North Hardin 69 vs.Clarksville, TN
(at Murray)
40 Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Gallatin County 45 at Carroll County 35 NAS Christmas Tournament
Harlan County 55 vs.Central Hardin
(at Carroll County)
33 NAS Christmas Tournament
South Oldham 71 vs.Adair County
(at Carroll County)
53 NAS Christmas Tournament
Winter Haven, FL 67 vs.Sacred Heart
(at Naples, FL)
65 Naples Holiday Shootout
Strafford, MO 76 vs.Mercer County
(at Springfield, MO)
75 Pink and White Lady Classic
(championship)
Bullitt East 70 vs.Hialeah, FL
(at Fort Myers, FL)
26 Queen of the Palms
Carlisle County 60 vs.Crittenden County
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
40 South Central Bank-Halton Classic
John Hardin 51 vs.Casey County
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
45 South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins 44 vs.Ballard Memorial
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
16 South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Floyd Central, IN 52 vs.Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Southern)
49 Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
(championship)
North Oldham 67 vs.Seneca
(at Southern)
33 Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
Oldham County 70 vs.Atherton
(at Southern)
56 Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
Valley 56 at Southern 49 Southern Lady Trojans Holiday Jamboree
Pikeville 44 vs.Redan, GA
(at Daytona, FL)
43 Sunshine Classic
Barbourville 42 vs.Western
(at Villa Madonna)
27 Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Calvary Christian 54 vs.Frederick Fraize
(at Villa Madonna)
36 Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Louisville Collegiate 39 vs.St. Patrick
(at Villa Madonna)
34 Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Western 44 at Villa Madonna 40 Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Doss 57 vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Whitefield Academy)
55 Whitefield Christmas Classic
Sayre 63 vs.Bath County
(at Whitefield Academy)
42 Whitefield Christmas Classic
Shawnee 64 vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Whitefield Academy)
21 Whitefield Christmas Classic
Albertsville, AL 47 vs.Lawrence County
(at Sevierville, TN)
41 Winterfest Shootout
Butler 62 vs.Sevier County, TN
(at Sevierville, TN)
22 Winterfest Shootout
Dawson Bryant (Coal Grove), OH 65 at Rose Hill Christian 28
Dayton 53 at Newport 37
Glasgow 52 at Barren County 46
Hancock County 51 vs. Waggener 37
McLean County 45 at Butler County 34
Newport Central Catholic 51 at Bellevue 39
Owensboro 57 vs. Union County 51
Robertson County 46 vs.Augusta 43
Rowan County 52 vs. Ashland Blazer 49
Shelby Valley 61 at Pike County Central 30
Todd County Central 49 at Warren Central 47
Trigg County 47 at Fulton City 42
Trinity (Whitesville) 58 at Burgin 22
SHARE