TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

CENTRAL TIMES   –   Barren County High School, 507 Trojan Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

FRIDAY JUNE 8, 2017

4:30 PM – All Showcase Game Participants arrive at Barren County High School

6:00 PM – Early Registration Begins

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Middle School  &  High School Showcase Games
Dunk Contest & Three Point Shootout
Special Guest: Pat the Roc

SATURDAY JUNE 9, 2017

8:30-10:00 – Registration

10:00-10:30 – Intro’s and Stretching

10:30 – 2:00 – Stations and Training

2:00 – 7:00 – 5 on 5 Gameplay

SUNDAY JUNE 10, 2017

9:00-10:00- Combine Testing

10:00-1:30 – 5 on 5 Gameplay

2:00 – All Star Game & Awards

MIDDLE SCHOOL SHOWCASE GAME ROSTER

1.) Jeremiah Belton
2.) Turner Buttry
3.) Conner Cooper
4.) Brady Dingess
5.) Nash Divine
6.) Micah Scott Engle
7.) Xavier Garrett
8.) Laithan Hall
9.) Jaden Hall
10.) Taray Howell
11.) Trey Lovell
12.) Isaiah Mason
13.) Aminu Muhammad
14.) Corbin Murphy
15.) Raylee Simmons
16.) Gavin Withrow
17.) Q’Daryius McHenry

HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE ROSTER

Entire roster will be released Wednesday. Some of the names committed are:

1.) Jared Coomer (Barren County)
2.) Billy Michael Dyer (Monroe County)
3.) Zion Harmon (Bowling Green)
4.) Jobby Howard (Caverna)
5.) Trey Jones (Bowling Green)
6.) Curt Lewis (Louisville Valley)
7.) J.D. Marshall (Owensboro Catholic)
8.) Lez Means (Marion County)
9.) Skyelar Potter (Warren Central)
10.) Trevon Smith (Taylor County)
11.) Jacob Taylor (Bethlehem)
12.) Tymetrius Walter (Louisville Valley)

 You can register by going to: http://kysports.tv/product/prep-showcase-2017

PARTICIPANTS 

PLAYER CLASS
Jordan Smith 2027
Turner Buttry 2022
Josh Brown 2021
Parker Boyd 2027
Gavin Withrow 2021
Conner Cooper 2021
Trace Flannery 2021
Anthony Skipworth 2021
Zion Harmon 2021
Trinton Breeze 2027
Jared Coomer 2019
Isaiah Mason 2021
Brady Dingess 2022
Kenyan Wood 2023
Dre Carothers
Colton Feese 2023
Nash Divine 2021
Abe Brock 2022
Ja’Monti Wright 2021
Chase Jones 2020
Lucas Pooler 2022
Billy Michael Dyer 2018
J.D. Marshall 2018
Skyelar Potter 2018
Xavier Tyson Garrett 2021
Laithan Hall 2022
Landen Houchens 2022
Connor Loy 2025
Trey Lovell 2022
Hayden Cronister 2023
Kobi Jackson 2027
Micah Scott Engle
Nathan Jones
Peyton Dial 2022
Taray Howell 2024
Mason Burchett
Jeremiah Belton 2021
Malik Shabazz 2018
Brody Wells 2023
Corbin Murphy 2021
Eli Meece 2023
Tripp Branch 2021
Jobby Howard 2018
Jordan Simpson 2019
Austin Sears 2028
Rylee Samons 2022
Tucker Kirkpatrick 2020
Stinnett 2022
Samson Hightower 2025
Landon Minton 2026
Colby Fugate 2022
Jaxton Dunagan 2020
Alec Doolin 2023
Brian Griffith 2022
Will Bandy
Q’Daryius McHenry 2021
Dee Ragland 2019
Austin “Rico” Carr-Cole 2022
SHARE