HS Games For Oct 19, 2018

HOME FORUMS High School Football HS Games For Oct 19, 2018

This topic contains 2 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  mistatony 3 weeks, 3 days ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #38380

    mistatony
    Keymaster

    West Jessamine at East Jessamine 7:30 PM
    Hart County at Adair County 7:00 PM
    Warren Central at Allen County-Scottsville 7:00 PM
    Madison Southern at Anderson County 7:30 PM
    Marshall County at Apollo 7:00 PM
    Doss at Atherton 7:00 PM
    Elizabethtown at Bardstown 7:30 PM
    Grayson County at Barren County 7:00 PM
    Russell at Bath County 7:30 PM
    Pike County Central at Belfry 7:30 PM
    Jackson County at Bell County 7:30 PM
    Ludlow at Bellevue 7:00 PM
    Bishop Brossart at Berea 7:30 PM
    Campbell County at Boone County 7:00 PM
    Greenup County at Boyd County 7:30 PM
    Nicholas County at Bracken County 7:30 PM
    Magoffin County at Breathitt County 7:30 PM
    St. Xavier at Butler 7:00 PM
    Logan County at Calloway County 7:00 PM
    Caverna at Campbellsville 7:30 PM
    Paris at Carroll County 7:30 PM
    Corbin at Casey County 7:30 PM
    Thomas Nelson at Central 7:30 PM
    Eminence at Clinton County 7:30 PM
    Shelby County at Collins 7:30 PM
    Conner at Cooper 7:30 PM
    Dixie Heights at Covington Catholic 7:00 PM
    Lexington Christian at Danville 7:30 PM
    Ohio County at Daviess County 7:00 PM
    Beechwood at Dayton 7:00 PM
    Rowan County at East Carter 7:30 PM
    LaRue County at Edmonson County 7:00 PM
    Knott County Central at Estill County 7:30 PM
    Fern Creek at Fairdale 7:30 PM
    Lincoln County (Hamlin), WV at Fairview 7:30 PM
    Pendleton County at Fleming County 7:30 PM
    Lawrence County at Floyd Central 7:30 PM
    Bethlehem at Fort Knox 7:30 PM
    Fulton County at Fulton City 7:00 PM
    Lexington Catholic at Garrard County 7:30 PM
    Mason County at Grant County 7:30 PM
    Monroe County at Green County 7:00 PM
    Pikeville at Grundy, VA 7:30 PM
    Pineville at Harlan 7:30 PM
    Bourbon County at Harrison County 7:30 PM
    Leslie County at Hazard 7:30 PM
    Frederick Douglass at Henry Clay 7:30 PM
    Waggener at Henry County 7:30 PM
    Greenwood at Highlands 7:30 PM
    Lloyd Memorial at Holy Cross (Covington) 7:00 PM
    Hopkins County Central at Hopkinsville 7:00 PM
    Southern at Iroquois 7:30 PM
    Phelps at Jenkins 7:00 PM
    Ashland Blazer at Johnson Central 7:30 PM
    Frankfort at Kentucky Country Day 7:30 PM
    Tates Creek at Lafayette 7:30 PM
    West Carter at Lewis County 7:30 PM
    South Laurel at Lincoln County 7:30 PM
    Williamsburg at Lynn Camp 7:30 PM
    George Rogers Clark at Madison Central 7:30 PM
    Christian County at Madisonville-North Hopkins 7:00 PM
    DuPont Manual at Male 7:30 PM
    Taylor County at Marion County 7:30 PM
    Webster County at Mayfield 7:00 PM
    Muhlenberg County at McCracken County 7:00 PM
    Hancock County at McLean County 7:00 PM
    Glasgow at Metcalfe County 7:00 PM
    Somerset at Middlesboro
    John Hardin at Moore 7:30 PM
    Ballard Memorial at Murray 7:00 PM
    Bullitt Central at Nelson County 7:30 PM
    Newport Central Catholic at Newport 7:00 PM
    Central Hardin at North Hardin 7:30 PM
    Franklin County at North Oldham 7:30 PM
    Bullitt East at Oldham County 7:30 PM
    Graves County at Owensboro 7:00 PM
    Fort Campbell at Paducah Tilghman 7:00 PM
    Bryan Station at Paul Laurence Dunbar 7:30 PM
    Harlan County at Perry County Central 7:30 PM
    Morgan County at Powell County7:30 PM
    Betsy Layne at Prestonsburg 7:30 PM
    Paintsville at Raceland 7:30 PM
    Knox Central at Rockcastle County 7:30 PM
    Clay County at Russell County 6:30 PM
    Crittenden County at Russellville 7:00 PM
    Simon Kenton at Ryle 7:00 PM
    Holmes at Scott 7:00 PM
    Pleasure Ridge Park at Scott County 7:30 PM
    Eastern at Seneca 7:00 PM
    DeSales at Shawnee 7:00 PM
    East Ridge at Shelby Valley 7:30 PM
    North Bullitt at South Oldham 7:30 PM
    Bowling Green at South Warren 7:00 PM
    Pulaski County at Southwestern 7:30 PM
    Butler County at Todd County Central 7:00 PM
    Union County at Trigg County 7:00 PM
    Ballard at Trinity (Louisville) 7:30 PM
    Breckinridge County at Valley 8:00 PM
    Gallatin County at Walton-Verona 7:30 PM
    Franklin-Simpson at Warren East 7:00 PM
    Christian Academy-Louisville at Washington County 7:30 PM
    Boyle County at Western Hills 7:30 PM
    Letcher County Central at Whitley County 7:30 PM
    Montgomery County at Woodford County 7:30 PM

  • #38381

    mistatony
    Keymaster

    What game do you feel will be the most competitive?

    Which one you think will be the most lopsided?

  • #38466

    mistatony
    Keymaster

    Here were the results…

    East Jessamine 28 vs. West Jessamine 19
    Allen County-Scottsville 34 vs. Warren Central 7
    Anderson County 40 vs. Madison Southern 7
    Apollo 50 vs. Marshall County 7
    Beechwood 62 at Dayton 6
    Belfry 47 vs. Pike County Central 6
    Bell County 61 vs. Jackson County 8
    Bethlehem 35 at Fort Knox 6
    Bishop Brossart 47 at Berea 12
    Boyle County 54 at Western Hills 35
    Breathitt County 48 vs. Magoffin County 6
    Breckinridge County 29 at Valley 13
    Bryan Station 27 at Paul Laurence Dunbar 26
    Bullitt Central 43 at Nelson County 7
    Campbell County 35 at Boone County 7
    Campbellsville 57 vs. Caverna 0
    Carroll County 24 vs. Paris 19
    Central 47 vs. Thomas Nelson 0
    Christian Academy-Louisville 49 at Washington County 0
    Clinton County 44 vs. Eminence 22
    Conner 19 at Cooper 14
    Corbin 41 at Casey County 0
    Covington Catholic 50 vs. Dixie Heights 8
    Crittenden County 28 at Russellville 12
    Daviess County 53 vs. Ohio County 6
    DeSales 41 at Shawnee 0
    Doss 54 at Atherton 25
    East Carter 25 vs. Rowan County 21
    Eastern 66 at Seneca 0
    Elizabethtown 31 at Bardstown 7
    Estill County 26 vs. Knott County Central 18
    Fern Creek 42 at Fairdale 0
    Fleming County 42 vs. Pendleton County 16
    Frankfort 41 at Kentucky Country Day 15
    Franklin County 47 at North Oldham 14
    Franklin-Simpson 47 at Warren East 0
    Frederick Douglass 36 at Henry Clay 3
    Fulton County 48 at Fulton City 8
    Glasgow 53 at Metcalfe County 0
    Grant County 35 vs. Mason County 27
    Grayson County 25 at Barren County 3
    Greenup County 68 at Boyd County 13
    Harlan 40 vs. Pineville 6
    Harlan County 40 at Perry County Central 14
    Harrison County 56 vs. Bourbon County 13
    Hart County 47 at Adair County 28
    Hazard 41 vs. Leslie County 7
    Highlands 42 vs. Greenwood 7
    Hopkinsville 43 vs. Hopkins County Central 0
    Johnson Central 47 vs. Ashland Blazer 24
    Knox Central 51 at Rockcastle County 8
    LaRue County 54 at Edmonson County 18
    Lawrence County 40 at Floyd Central 0
    Letcher County Central 21 at Whitley County 20
    Lexington Catholic 39 at Garrard County 22
    Lexington Christian 14 at Danville 13
    Lincoln County 35 vs. South Laurel 23
    Lincoln County (Hamlin), WV 56 at Fairview 6
    Lloyd Memorial 51 at Holy Cross (Covington) 19
    Logan County 44 at Calloway County 7
    Ludlow 36 at Bellevue 13
    Madison Central 31 vs. George Rogers Clark 7
    Madisonville-North Hopkins 15 vs. Christian County 12
    Male 48 vs. DuPont Manual 0
    Mayfield 42 vs. Webster County 0
    McCracken County 44 vs. Muhlenberg County 0
    McLean County 23 vs. Hancock County 8
    Monroe County 35 at Green County 6
    Montgomery County 48 at Woodford County 20
    Moore 34 vs. John Hardin 7
    Murray 57 vs. Ballard Memorial 13
    Newport Central Catholic 40 at Newport 12
    Nicholas County 26 at Bracken County 20
    North Hardin 47 vs. Central Hardin 7
    Oldham County 52 vs. Bullitt East 0
    Owensboro 47 vs. Graves County 6
    Paducah Tilghman 49 vs. Fort Campbell 0
    Paintsville 6 at Raceland 0
    Phelps 50 at Jenkins 8
    Pikeville 47 at Grundy, VA 8
    Powell County 34 vs. Morgan County 22
    Prestonsburg 36 vs. Betsy Layne 0
    Pulaski County 21 at Southwestern 14
    Russell 42 at Bath County 6
    Russell County 35 vs. Clay County 26
    Scott 40 vs. Holmes 6
    Scott County 44 vs. Pleasure Ridge Park 18
    Shelby County 28 at Collins 20
    Shelby Valley 61 vs. East Ridge 0
    Simon Kenton 28 at Ryle 7
    Somerset 50 at Middlesboro 6
    South Oldham 50 vs. North Bullitt 20
    South Warren 38 vs. Bowling Green 12
    Southern 29 at Iroquois 0
    St. Xavier 14 at Butler 6
    Tates Creek 22 at Lafayette 17
    Taylor County 62 at Marion County 6
    Todd County Central 29 vs. Butler County 14
    Trinity (Louisville) 19 vs. Ballard 14
    Union County 28 at Trigg County 0
    Waggener 48 at Henry County 0
    Walton-Verona 63 vs. Gallatin County 0
    West Carter 28 at Lewis County 18
    Williamsburg 72 at Lynn Camp 44

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Bitnami