BOYS

Friday, December 16, 2016
Frederick Fraize 62 vs.Columbus Christian, IN
(at Cannelton, IN)
57 Cannelton High School Shoot Out
Elliott County 71 vs.Shelby Valley
(at Prestonsburg)
43 Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Dawson Springs 82 vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Christian Fellowship)
70 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
Robertson County 60 vs.Fulton City
(at Christian Fellowship)
46 Itty Bitty Trees and Trends Classic
East Jessamine 70 vs.Bath County
(at Rowan County)
57 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Holmes 58 vs.Buckhorn
(at Rowan County)
39 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Madison Southern 83 vs.Menifee County
(at Rowan County)
34 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Rowan County 71 vs. Holy Cross (Covington) 69 Kentucky Bank Challenge
(overtime)(overtime)
Sheldon Clark 75 vs.West Carter
(at Rowan County)
68 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Southwestern 62 vs.Madison Central
(at Rowan County)
53 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Taylor County 64 vs.Montgomery County
(at Rowan County)
55 Kentucky Bank Challenge
Ballard 67 vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Fairdale)
58 King of the Bluegrass
Franklin-Simpson 94 at Fairdale 64 King of the Bluegrass
Trinity (Louisville) 55 vs.Cooper
(at Fairdale)
53 King of the Bluegrass
Murray 47 vs. Paris 46 Murray Bank Christmas Classic
Capital Christian Academy, MD 86 vs.Pulaski County
(at Pikeville)
74 Pikeville Invitational
Pikeville 82 vs. Evangel Christian 39 Pikeville Invitational
Boyd County 81 vs.Campbell County, WY
(at Bishop Gorman, NV)
52 Tarkanian Classic
Apollo 68 vs. Owensboro 53
Atherton 62 at Kentucky Country Day 58
Barbourville 57 vs. Clay County 47
Bardstown 85 at Thomas Nelson 52
Beechwood 55 vs. Pendleton County 49
Belfry 78 vs. Betsy Layne 44
Bethlehem 63 at Washington County 55
Bracken County 65 at Bishop Brossart 53
Breathitt County 102 vs. Wolfe County 81
Bullitt Central 56 vs. Nelson County 49
Bullitt East 76 vs. John Paul College, Australia (St. Xavier 31
Calvary Christian 57 vs. Silver Grove 41
Casey County 84 vs. Rockcastle County 75
Central 54 vs. Eastern 51
Christian Academy-Louisville 96 vs. Whitefield Academy 50
Clinton County 71 vs. Russell County 52
Daviess County 54 vs. Owensboro Catholic 52 (double overtime)
Dayton 68 vs. Heritage Academy 25
DeSales 89 at Elizabethtown 76
East Ridge 67 vs. Piarist School 26
Edmonson County 72 at Metcalfe County 41
Eminence 86 at Brown 62
Fleming County 73 vs. Fairview 70
Frankfort 70 vs. Franklin County 62
Gallatin County 62 at Carroll County 45
George Rogers Clark 66 vs. Bourbon County 44
Graves County 79 vs. Ballard Memorial 41
Green County 50 vs. Campbellsville 48
Greenwood 49 vs. South Warren 32
Harlan County 77 at Harlan 43
Harrison County 76 at Grant County 74 (overtime)
Henderson County 62 at McLean County 54
Henry Clay 72 vs. Western Hills 48
Henry County 51 vs. Owen County 48
Holy Cross (Louisville) 66 at North Bullitt 53
Jackson City 58 vs. Oneida Baptist Institute 55
LaRue County 93 at Caverna 72
Lexington Christian 76 at Boyle County 55
Lincoln County 76 at Bryan Station 69
Livingston Central 67 vs. Crittenden County 58
Logan County 76 vs. Todd County Central 67
Magoffin County 68 at Paintsville 48
Marion County 87 vs. Cumberland County 72
Mason County 78 vs. East Carter 66
Mayfield 85 at Carlisle County 53
Meade County 51 vs. Hancock County 46
Monroe County 54 at Glasgow 44
Moore 64 vs. Seneca 46
Muhlenberg County 70 at Hopkins County Central 65
North Hardin 60 at John Hardin 51
Ohio County 55 vs. Butler County 40
Perry County Central 87 vs. Johnson Central 81
Powell County 101 vs. Lee County 53
Riverside Christian 85 at Red Bird 34
Russellville 49 at Barren County 44
Ryle 61 at Conner 59
Scott County 94 vs. Lafayette 66
Simon Kenton 56 at Shelby County 39
South Laurel 81 vs. North Laurel 68
Spencer County 62 vs. Jeffersontown 55
Trimble County 77 vs. St. Patrick 64
Valley 80 at Iroquois 77
Walton-Verona 75 vs. Villa Madonna 26
Wayne County 72 at Danville 55
West Jessamine 72 vs. Mercer County 70
Western 76 vs. Louisville Collegiate 67
Williamsburg 60 vs. Middlesboro 53

GIRLS

Friday, December 16, 2016
Bryan Station 65 vs.Grant County
(at Berea)
32 Berea Holiday Classic
North Oldham 47 vs.Doss
(at Waggener)
44 Lady Cat Classic
Presentation 55 vs.Jeffersontown
(at Waggener)
16 Lady Cat Classic
Southern 58 at Waggener 52 Lady Cat Classic
(overtime)
Bishop Gorman, NV 65 vs. Boyd County 61 Tarkanian Classic
Allen County-Scottsville 39 at Franklin-Simpson 25
Apollo 59 vs. Owensboro 47
Assumption 32 at Notre Dame 28
Atherton 67 at Kentucky Country Day 54
Barren County 54 vs. Russellville 17
Bell County 54 at Jackson County 46
Bellevue 46 at Ludlow 41
Berea 61 vs. Moore 51
Bethlehem 59 at Washington County 41
Bracken County 57 at Newport 30
Breathitt County 59 vs. Wolfe County 36
Brown 40 vs. Eminence 29
Bullitt East 72 vs. Marion County 29
Butler County 59 at Ohio County 29
Caldwell County 53 vs. University Heights 43
Calvary Christian 44 vs. Silver Grove 8
Campbell County 49 vs. Bourbon County 13
Carlisle County 43 vs. Mayfield 40
Casey County 53 vs. Rockcastle County 46
Christian Academy-Louisville 77 at Pleasure Ridge Park 56
Collins 55 at Ballard 33
Conner 61 vs. Ryle 57
Corbin 56 at Hazard 52
Crittenden County 50 at Livingston Central 45
Dayton 67 vs. Covington Latin 22
Dixie Heights 70 vs. Pendleton County 24
East Ridge 57 vs. Piarist School 25
Eastern 66 at Central 51
Elizabethtown 66 vs. Central Hardin 29
Fairdale 71 at Seneca 31
Fern Creek 76 at South Oldham 44
Fleming County 54 at Nicholas County 37
Franklin County 86 at Frankfort 24
Garrard County 62 at McCreary Central 45
George Rogers Clark 75 vs. Danville 63
Graves County 66 vs. Ballard Memorial 27
Harlan County 54 at Harlan 47
Henderson County 66 at McCracken County 37
Highlands 77 vs. Bishop Brossart 21
Holmes 73 vs. Beechwood 33
Holy Cross (Covington) 50 at St. Henry 34
Hopkins County Central 44 at Union County 41
Knott County Central 78 vs. Prestonsburg 35
Knox Central 85 at Middlesboro 57
LaRue County 82 at Caverna 60
Lee County 50 at Powell County 37
Lincoln County 81 vs. Madison Central 47
Logan County 72 vs. Todd County Central 60
Lynn Camp 44 vs. Tates Creek 42 (overtime)
Male 84 vs. Henry Clay 59
Marshall County 54 at Massac County, IL 14
Mason County 78 at Boone County 55
Mercy 68 vs. Scott County 54
Metcalfe County 59 vs. Edmonson County 58
Model 50 vs. Barbourville 47
Monroe County 42 at Glasgow 32
Muhlenberg County 59 vs. Webster County 53
Nelson County 69 vs. Oldham County 42
North Bullitt 63 vs. Holy Cross (Louisville) 43
North Laurel 67 vs. Whitley County 64
Owen County 66 at Henry County 42
Owensboro Catholic 57 at Daviess County 56
Owsley County 41 vs.Williamsburg 40
Paintsville 84 vs. Magoffin County 54
Paul Laurence Dunbar 57 at Lexington Christian 41
Pike County Central 63 at Phelps 44
Raceland 64 vs. Elliott County 53
Riverside Christian 61 at Red Bird 32
Russell 78 vs. Bath County 36
Russell County 55 at Clinton County 30
Somerset 71 vs. Boyle County 63
South Floyd 69 at Lawrence County 57
South Warren 49 at Greenwood 46
St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH 41 at Fairview 34
St. Mary 60 at Fulton City 42
Thomas Nelson 44 vs. Bardstown 38
Trigg County 60 vs. Fort Campbell 48
Trinity (Whitesville) 55 vs. Whitefield Academy 46
Villa Madonna 67 vs. St. Patrick 38
West Jessamine 67 at Woodford County 46
Western 45 vs. Louisville Collegiate 37
Williamstown 57 vs. Walton-Verona 55
SHARE