Kentucky Girls Basketball All-State Teams 2014

0

• Ivy Brown, LaRue County 6-1 Senior 23.2 ppg.

• Makenzie Cann, Anderson County 5-11 Senior 17.3 ppg.

• Erin Boley, Elizabethtown 6-2 Sophomore 20.9 ppg.

• DaiJia Ruffin, Sacred Heart 5-9 Senior 18.0 ppg.

• Eriel McKee, Anderson County 5-11 Senior 19.3 ppg.

• Kayla Rankin, Perry County Central 6-0 Senior 27.8 ppg.

• Danielle Lawrence, Butler 5-10 Senior 15.2 ppg.

• Nicole Kiernan, Newport Central Catholic 5-10 Senior 16.7 ppg.

• Maci Morris, Bell County 6-0 Junior 22.1 ppg.

• Javonna Layfield, Ballard 5-10 Senior 17.3 ppg.

Girls’ Second Team

• Alexis Robinson, Ashland Blazer 5-11 Jr. 15.9 ppg.

• Morgan Rich, Allen County-Scottsville 5-11 Jr. 20.5 ppg.

• Alexis Brewer, LaRue County 5-10 Jr. 22.4 ppg.

• Reauna Cleaver, Elizabethtown 6-2 Jr. 11.8 ppg.

• Abby Owings, Simon Kenton 5-2 Sr. 16.9 ppg.

• Bre Glover, Glasgow 5-11 Soph. 18.8 ppg.

• Morgan Turner, Meade County 6-1 Jr. 19.0 ppg.

• Jamie Castle, Magoffin County 5-4 Sr. 21.0 ppg.

• Sandra Skinner, Clark County 6-0 Jr. 14.8 ppg.

• Shalika Smith, Glasgow 6-1 Sr. 15.4 ppg.

Girls’ Third Team

• Katie Moore, Leslie County 5-8 Jr. 24.8 ppg.

• Ashley McMurtrey, Oldham County 5-9 Sr. 23.9 ppg.

• Rachel Potter, Pikeville 5-10 Sr. 20.5 ppg.

• Dee Givens, Lafayette 5-11 Jr. 16.8 ppg.

• Tereka Guyn, Scott County 6-0 Sr. 16.9 ppg.

• Madison Rich, Edmonson County 5-8 Sr. 24.0 ppg.

• Brooke Todd, Paul Dunbar 6-2 Sr. 13.1 ppg.

• Ashanti Thomas, Lafayette 6-3 Jr. 9.2 ppg.

• Madison Raque, Eastern 5-7 Sr. 16.3 ppg.

• Raven Merriweather, Sacred Heart 5-6 Sr. 16.6 ppg.

Girls’ Honorable Mention

First Region – Alyssa Barnard, Marshall County; Karlee Humphrey, Paducah Tilghman; Summer Simmons, Calloway County.

Second Region – Meg Starling, University Heights.

Third Region – Kaylyn Pearson, Owensboro Catholic.

Fourth Region – Savannah Gregory, Allen County-Scottsville.

Fifth Region – Alexus Calhoun, Marion County; Madison Faulkner, Caverna.

Sixth Region – Lindsey Duvall, Bullitt East; Jaelynn Penn, Butler.

Seventh Region – Nora Kiesler, Assumption; Krystaline McCune, Manual.

Eighth Region – Brooke Dossett, Gallatin County; Hannah Dossett, Gallatin County; Mackenzie Myers, Spencer County.

Ninth Region – Liza Tibbs, Dixie Heights.

10th Region – Sarah Futscher, Bishop Brossart; Erica Rogers, Montgomery County.

11th Region – Katelin Bundy, Lexington Christian; Sarah Cooley, Lafayette; Audriana Christopher, Scott County; Shakeema Jackson, Paul Dunbar; Nannilena White, Franklin County.

12th Region – Devin Conley, Boyle County; Kaylee Cotton, McCreary Central; Essence Grey, Danville.

13th Region – Blair Green, Middlesboro; Brandi Smith, Whitley County.

14th Region – Whitney Creech, Jenkins; Keeley Rogers, Powell County; Cheyanne Stidham, Letcher County Central.

15th Region – Jassmine Howard, Magoffin County; Taylor Rowe, Shelby Valley.

16th Region – Savannah Anderson, Lewis County; Haley Sue Foutch, Ashland Blazer; Logan Fraley, Boyd County; Sarah Price, Bath County; Taylor Wheeler, Boyd County.